English (Water Distribution (Water Supply); Pipes and Fittings)
water-supply pipes in a building [correct]; water-supply system for a building [correct]
CONT: The basic principles of hydraulic and of plumbing ... are to be applied in the design and installation of water-supply pipes in buildings.
French (Distribution de l'eau; Tuyauterie et raccords)
réseau de distribution intérieur aux bâtiments [correct, masculine noun]; réseau intérieur de distribution [correct, masculine noun]; distributions d'eau intérieures aux bâtiments [correct, feminine noun, plural]; réseau intérieur de distribution d'eau [proposal, masculine noun]; installation intérieure de distribution d'eau [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Le réseau de distribution intérieur aux bâtiments assure le transport de l'eau depuis le compteur jusqu'aux appareils d'utilisation.