English (Collaboration with the FAO; Water Transport; Commercial Fishing)
landing site [correct]; offloading site [correct]
DEF: [The] location at which [fishing] boats land their catch.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Transport par eau; Pêche commerciale)
point de débarquement [correct, masculine noun]; site de débarquement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Endroit où les bateaux [de pêche] débarquent leur capture.