English (Computer Graphics)
graduated fill [correct]
DEF: A fill in which one specified colour smoothly blends into another.
French (Infographie)
trame dégradée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trame dans laquelle une couleur spécifiée se fond progressivement dans une autre couleur spécifiée.