English (Offences and crimes; Military Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
traitorously [correct]
CONT: The word "traitorously" signifies that the person accused has been false in his allegiance to Her Majesty.
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit militaire; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
par trahison [correct]; en traitre [correct]
CONT: Les expressions «en traître» et «par trahison» signifient que l'accusé a manqué de loyauté envers Sa Majesté.