English (Land Forces)
evasion and escape [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The procedures and operations whereby military personnel and other selected individuals are enabled to emerge from an enemy-held or hostile area to areas under friendly control.
OBS: evasion and escape: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Forces terrestres)
évasion [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Procédés et modes d'action qui permettent à des militaires et à d'autres personnes choisies de quitter un lieu occupé par l'ennemi ou un endroit hostile pour rejoindre un secteur contrôlé par des forces amies.
OBS: évasion : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Ejército de tierra)
evasión y escape [correct]
DEF: Procedimientos y operaciones mediante los que el personal militar y otros individuos seleccionados civiles, toman medidas para salir de la zona enemiga y volver a zonas controladas por tropas amigas.