English (Casting and Patternmaking (Metal Processing))
centrifuging [correct]
CONT: The inertia forces of rotation distribute the molten metal into the mold cavities during the centrifugal casting, of which there are three categories : true centrifugal casting, semi-centrifugal casting, and centrifuging. The first two processes produce hollow cylindrical shapes and parts with rotational symmetry, respectively. In the third process the mold cavities are spun at a certain radius from the axis of rotation; the centrifugal force thus increases the pressure in the mold cavity.
French (Moulage et modelage des métaux)
coulée sous pression centrifuge [correct]
CONT: La coulée par centrifugation consiste à couler l'alliage le long d'un axe autour duquel le moule est animé d'un mouvement de rotation. [La nature du moule] dépend du mode de centrifugation utilisé: centrifugation pure, (...) semi-centrifugation (...), coulée sous pression centrifuge: pour pièces en aciers, fontes ou bronzes ordinaires sans axe de symétrie ou de révolution, pouvant donc être de forme quelconque, creuses ou non, réparties avec équilibre dans le moule (...)