English (Municipal Law; Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
assent [correct, noun]
French (Droit municipal; Effets de commerce (Droit))
consentement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho municipal; Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil))
asentimiento [correct, masculine noun]; aprobación [correct, feminine noun]