English (Economics; Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts); Cinematography)
house nut [correct]; nut [correct]
DEF: [The] operating expenses associated with a film (the exhibitor's calculation of what it takes to lease his theater, to staff and run it, etc.) ...
OBS: Some sources point out that those operating expenses for a movie theatre are calculated each week.
French (Économique; Salles et installations de spectacles; Cinématographie)
frais d'exploitation de salle [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Frais fixes d'une salle de cinéma [normalement établis] pour une semaine de fonctionnement.