English (Nuclear Power Stations; Radiation Protection; Atomic Physics)
hot [correct]
DEF: Said of a local or installation that contains or may contain highly radioactive materials.
French (Centrales nucléaires; Radioprotection; Physique atomique)
chaud [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'un local ou d'une installation contenant ou pouvant contenir des matières hautement radioactives.