English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Pigments and Colours (Arts); Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
hot [correct, adjective]
OBS: A colour is: hot.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Pigments et couleurs (Arts); Teintures et pigments (Industries))
chaude [correct, adjective]; chaleureuse [correct, adjective]
CONT: Une couleur chaude, chaleureuse.