English (Sports (General))
controller of the race [correct]; race official [correct]; steward [correct]
French (Sports (Généralités))
direction de la course [correct, feminine noun]; officiel de la course [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades))
dirección de la carrera [correct, feminine noun]; oficial de la carrera [correct, masculine noun]