English (Education (General))
integrated resource package [correct]; IRP [correct]
CONT: A need for an investigation into the facilitation of distributed learning (distance learning) was identified in the attempt to improve the science teaching qualifications and skills of adult learners (British Columbia elementary school teachers). The selection and use of online technology to facilitate the implementation of the Integrated Resource Package (IRP) with teachers is, however, also of importance to the South African context
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
ensemble des ressources intégrées [correct, masculine noun]; ERI [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les étudiants sauront utiliser l'ensemble des ressources intégrées (ERI) correspondant aux programmes de Français Langue Seconde, Immersion Française, et Français Langue Maternelle.