English (Economic Planning; Oil and Natural Gas Extraction; Renewable Energy)
integrated resource planning [correct]; IRP [correct]
CONT: Integrated resource planning or IRP is the process by which supply- and demand-side options are consistently planned, implemented, and evaluated to provide energy services at a cost that appropriately balances the interests of all stakeholders.
French (Planification économique; Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Énergies renouvelables)
planification intégrée des ressources [correct, feminine noun]; PIR [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La planification intégrée des ressources (PIR) cherche à faire le meilleur usage possible des formes les plus appropriées d'énergie, en tenant compte des facteurs sociaux et environnementaux. La PIR fait appel à plusieurs critères, [dont] celui des coûts du marché, pour arriver à une décision sur l'utilisation des ressources.
Spanish (Planificación económica; Extracción de petróleo y gas natural; Energía renovable)
planificación integrada de los recursos [correct, feminine noun]