English (Mathematical Geography)
air base [correct]; base line; stereoscopic base [correct]
DEF: An imaginary line connecting the points in space at which successive photos in a flight trip were taken; specifically, the length of such a line.
French (Géographie mathématique)
base [correct, feminine noun]; base de prise de vues [correct, feminine noun]; base stéréoscopique [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]; base aérienne [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Droite entre les points de vue de deux clichés formant couple.
Spanish (Geografía matemática)
base estereoscópica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distancia y dirección entre puntos de imágenes conjugadas en un par estereoscópico de fotografías.