English (Basketball)
base line [correct]; baseline [correct]; end line [correct]
DEF: The line marking the limit of play at either end of the court.
CONT: At the midpoint of each end of the court, a basket is suspended so that its rim is 10 feet above floor level and about 4 feet in from a point above the end line of the court called the base line or end line.
CONT: The playing court shall be marked with sidelines, end lines and other lines as shown on the appended court diagram.
French (Basket-ball)
ligne de fond [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les lignes délimitant la longueur du terrain sont appelées lignes de touche, celles délimitant la largeur, lignes de fond.
OBS: Installations.
Spanish (Básquetbol)
línea de fondo [correct, feminine noun]