English (Advertising)
base line [correct]
DEF: Part of an advertisement or promotional material, usually containing address, company name, logotype and may be a slogan, situated at foot of page.
French (Publicité)
assise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phrase qui, dans certaines annonces, est destinée à conclure le message publicitaire et se situe au pied de l'annonce.