English (Human Behaviour; Management Operations (General); Operations Research and Management)
baseline [correct]; base line
OBS: The measurement of a behavior under routine conditions, obtained before implementation of a program to change that behavior. A behavior management program is evaluated by comparing data collected after a program has begun to the data collected during the baseline period. Baseline data should reflect a consistent or predictable pattern.
French (Comportement humain; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
ligne de départ [feminine noun]