English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
penetration
OBS: Of obstacle clearance surface.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
saillie [feminine noun]
OBS: Au-dessus de la surface de franchissement d'obstacles.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
penetración [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: De la superficie de franqueamiento de obstáculos.