English (Translation and Interpretation; Computer Processing of Language Data; Applications of Automation)
interactive machine translation [correct]; IMT [correct]; interactive translation prediction [correct]; ITP [correct]; ITP
CONT: Interactive translation prediction (also called interactive machine translation) is an editing mode for translators who interact with machine translation output. In this mode, the machine translation system makes suggestions for how to complete the translation ... and the translator either accepts suggested words or writes in their own translation.
French (Traduction et interprétation; Informatisation des données linguistiques; Automatisation et applications)
traduction automatique interactive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La traduction automatique interactive consiste en un procédé au cours duquel l'utilisateur [...] a la possibilité d'intervenir sur le processus de traduction automatique.