English (Wireless and Mobile Communications)
international mobile telecommunications [correct, plural]; IMT [correct, plural]
CONT: The term international mobile telecommunications (IMT) is the generic term used by the ITU (international telecommunication union) community to designate broadband mobile systems.
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles)
télécommunications mobiles internationales [correct, feminine noun, plural]; IMT [correct, feminine noun, plural]; MTI [correct, feminine noun, plural]
PHR: composante de Terre des télécommunications mobiles internationales, composante satellite des télécommunications mobiles internationales