English (Management Operations (General); Information Processing (Informatics))
information management technologies [correct]; IMT [correct]
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
technique de gestion de l'information [correct, feminine noun]; TGI [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Techniques permettant de définir, d'évaluer, de sécuriser et de distribuer des données dans une organisation ou un système.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
técnicas de gestión de información [correct, feminine noun]; TGI [correct, feminine noun]