English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Measuring Instruments; Wastewater Treatment)
control box [correct]; partializing box
CONT: The controller may comprise a concentric siphon linked to a control box. In this system, the box acts as the level-detector and control device while the siphon makes the necessary adjustments and sets up the compensating head loss.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Appareils de mesure; Traitement des eaux usées)
boîte de partialisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un siphon concentrique et sa boîte de partialisation permettent de réaliser une régulation dont la boîte est l'organe de détection de niveau et de commande et le siphon l'organe régleur qui crée la perte de charge compensatrice.