English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Cycling)
lever [correct]
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Cyclisme)
manette
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general; Ciclismo)
manecilla [correct, feminine noun]