English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Systems)
lever [correct]
CONT: [Hydraulic] pressure is directed by the landing gear lever.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Circuits des aéronefs)
bras [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bras : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.