English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Piezoelectricity)
electroactive polymer [correct]; EAP [correct]
DEF: [A] polymer which responds to external electrical stimulation.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Piézoélectricité)
polymère électroactif [correct, masculine noun]; PEA [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polymère qui réagit à la stimulation électrique externe.