English (Types of Aircraft; Weapon Systems (Air Forces))
dual-capable aircraft [correct, NATO, standardized]; DCA [correct, NATO, standardized]; dual capable aircraft [correct]; DCA [correct]; DCA
DEF: An aircraft capable of carrying both nuclear and conventional weapons.
OBS: dual-capable aircraft; DCA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes))
aéronef à double capacité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aéronef capable de transporter des armes classiques et des armes nucléaires.
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves; Sistemas de armas (Fuerzas aéreas))
avión de doble capacidad [masculine noun]