English (Statistics)
detrended correspondence analysis [correct]; DCA [correct]
DEF: A multivariate statistical technique widely used by ecologists to find the main factors or gradients in large, species-rich but usually sparse data matrices that typify ecological community data.
French (Statistique)
analyse factorielle des correspondances détendancée [correct, feminine noun]; AFCD [correct, feminine noun]