English (Commercial Practice (Hotels); Tourist Lodging)
check in [verb]; register [verb]; sign in [verb]
OBS: At a hotel.
French (Exploitation hôtelière; Hébergement (Tourisme))
s'inscrire; passer à la réception
OBS: Se faire inscrire.
Spanish (Explotación comercial (Hotelería); Alojamiento (Turismo))
registrarse [correct]; inscribirse [correct]