English (Banking)
register [correct, verb]
CONT: ... a foreign bank may maintain representative offices in Canada that are registered in a manner prescribed by the regulations with the Inspector ... [Banks and Banking Law Revision Act, 1980]
French (Banque)
immatriculer [correct]
OBS: Loi citée : Loi de 1980 remaniant la législation bancaire.