English (Television (Radioelectricity); Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
in register [correct]
OBS: In TV, the various colours are produced by three guns representing red, blue and green. The picture is said to be in register if the three component images coincide perfectly.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
calé [correct, adjective]
OBS: L'image couleur en télévision est la synthèse de trois images monochromes : une rouge, une bleue et une verte. L'image finale est bien calée si ses trois composantes s'alignent parfaitement.