English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
close [correct, noun]
DEF: A parcel of land, whether or not enclosed, in which a person has at least a present possessory interest which will entitle him to bring an action of trespass for breach of the close. (Cartwright, 1972, p. 159).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
clos [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: clos : qualifiant ce terme d'historique, le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO) n'a pas tenu à le normaliser.