English (Rail Transport Operations)
close [verb, officially approved]
OBS: close: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
remettre en position de fermeture [officially approved]
OBS: remettre en position de fermeture : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.