English (Coke)
porosity [correct]
DEF: The volume proportion of voids within a piece of coke [or] the difference between the true relative density and the apparent relative density of a sample of coke expressed as a percentage of the true relative density.
French (Cokes)
porosité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proportion du volume des espaces vides dans un morceau de coke [ou] différence entre la masse volumique vraie et la masse volumique apparente d'un échantillon de coke, exprimée en pourcentage de la masse volumique vraie.