English (Biological Sciences; Dentistry)
porosity [correct]
DEF: The presence of voids on the surface or in the interior of a material.
French (Sciences biologiques; Dentisterie)
porosité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Présence de petits alvéoles à la surface d'un corps ou de petites vacuoles à l'intérieur de ce corps.
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas; Odontología)
porosidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Presencia de múltiples espacios vacíos pequeños en la superficie y/o en el interior de un material.