English (Textile Industries; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
porosity [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the volume of air or void contained within the boundaries of a material to the total volume (solid matter plus air or void) expressed as a percentage.
French (Industries du textile; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
porosité [correct, feminine noun]