English (Advertising)
unofficial advertising [correct]
CONT: Indirect action advertising is mainly unofficial advertising through human relationships or a bribe, not an official advertising under the principle of the same opportunity of advertising.
French (Publicité)
publicité parallèle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il faut tout d’abord démasquer la simple copie, de l'acte délictueux de la vente de ces copies. L'un est positif, car il génère une sorte de publicité parallèle, capable d’entourer un artiste d’un public le reconnaissant.