English (Law of Obligations (civil law))
tortious [correct, Quebec, obsolete]; punishable [correct, Quebec, obsolete]
OBS: The terms "tortious" and "punishable" used in the Civil Code of Lower Canada were not retained in the Civil Code of Quebec.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil))
délictueux [correct, adjective, Quebec, obsolete]
DEF: Qui a le caractère d’un délit, qui constitue un délit.
OBS: délit : terme employé parfois pour désigner une infraction [...]
OBS: Les termes «délictueux», «délictueuse» ou «délit» employés dans le Code civil du Bas-Canada ne sont pas repris dans le Code civil du Québec.
Spanish (Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil))
delictuoso [correct, adjective]; delictivo [correct, adjective]