English (Mental Disorders; Human Behaviour; Clinical Psychology)
oppositional defiant disorder [correct]; ODD [correct]; oppositional disorder [correct, obsolete]
DEF: A conduct disorder, usually occurring in younger children, primarily characterized by markedly defiant, disobedient, disruptive behaviour that does not include delinquent acts or the more extreme forms of aggressive or dissocial behaviour.
OBS: F91.3: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Troubles mentaux; Comportement humain; Psychologie clinique)
trouble oppositionnel avec provocation [correct, masculine noun]; TOP [correct, masculine noun]; trouble d'opposition avec provocation [correct, masculine noun]; TOP [correct, masculine noun]; TOP; trouble oppositionnel [correct, masculine noun]; trouble d'opposition [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trouble des conduites, se manifestant habituellement chez de jeunes enfants, caractérisé essentiellement par un comportement provocateur, désobéissant ou perturbateur et non accompagné de comportements délictueux ou de conduites agressives ou dyssociales graves.
OBS: F91.3 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Trastornos mentales; Comportamiento humano; Psicología clínica)
trastorno negativo desafiante [correct, masculine noun]