English (Demolition (Military))
demining system [correct]
CONT: Bofors has established an ambitious 36-month programme to develop and build a prototype of a complete demining system that will rely on novel technologies as well as proven methods to locate and destroy landmines.
French (Destruction (Militaire))
système de déminage [correct, masculine noun]; moyen de déminage [masculine noun]
CONT: Bofors s’est fixé un ambitieux programme de 36 mois visant à développer et à construire le prototype d’un système complet de déminage qui fera appel à de nouvelles technologies mais aussi à des méthodes éprouvées de localisation et de destruction des mines terrestres.