English (Signals (Military); Air Communications (Air Forces); Radio Transmission and Reception)
single compact package [correct]
CONT: A few months after unveiling the AN/ PRC-117D(E), the company began marketing - as the complete tactical communications system in a single compact package - the AN/PRC-138 mentioned earlier in this article.
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes); Émission et réception radio)
ensemble compact [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Quelques mois plus tard, Harris lançait l'AN/PRC-138 déjà mentionné en tant que système complet de télécommunications tactiques, intégré en un seul ensemble compact.