English (General Vocabulary)
full month [correct]
CONT: In the summer of 1992, Prince Edward Island abolished its requirement for students to have been in receipt of social assistance for 12 full months before their student loans could be exempted in the calculation of their budget deficit.
French (Vocabulaire général)
mois complet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À l’été 1992, l’Île-du-Prince-Édouard a cessé d’exiger qu’un étudiant ait reçu de l’aide sociale pendant douze mois complets avant que ses prêts étudiants puissent être soustraits du calcul de son déficit budgétaire.