English (Banking)
statement copy fee [correct]; paper statement fee [correct]
CONT: Statement copy fee - Fee for each monthly statement or document copy.
OBS: This is an optional charge and is done only if the customer contacts customer service to request a paper statement.
OBS: Prepaid debit cards do not send cardholders any paper statements. They are all electronic.
French (Banque)
frais de copie de relevé [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Frais facultatifs uniquement facturés lorsque le client contacte le service à la clientèle afin de recevoir copie d’Une opération antérieure.
CONT: Frais de copie de relevé : Des frais de 2$ sont débités pour chaque copie de relevé d’un mois antérieur. Il n’ y a pas de frais pour une copie du relevé du mois courant.