English (General Vocabulary; Long-Distance Pipelines)
surface laid
CONT: Most of the line is surface laid ... and generally follows the Haines Highway ....
French (Vocabulaire général; Canalisations à grande distance)
en surface
CONT: La majeure partie du pipeline est en surface (...) il suit en général la route de Haines (...)