English (Paddle Sports; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
buoy system [correct]; buoying [correct]
OBS: buoying: term also used in sailing.
French (Sports de pagaie; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
balisage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: balisage : terme employé aussi à la voile.
Spanish (Deportes de remo; Vela y navegación de placer)
balizaje [correct, masculine noun]