English (Military Training)
course training [correct]
DEF: Individual training designed for conduct within a formal instructional setting at a Canadian Forces Training Establishment.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
cours [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instruction individuelle qui se donne dans un Centre d'instruction des Forces canadiennes destiné à cette fin.