English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
settlement price [correct]
CONT: "settlement price", where used in relation to a commodity futures contract, means the price which is used by a commodity futures exchange or its clearing house to determine, daily, the net gains or losses in the value of open commodity futures contracts.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
cours de liquidation [correct, masculine noun]; cours [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: "cours" en matière de contrats à terme sur marchandises, s'entend du prix utilisé par une bourse de contrats à terme sur marchandises ou par sa chambre de compensation pour déterminer, chaque jour, les gains nets ou les pertes nettes dans la valeur des contrats à terme sur marchandises en cours.