English (Cinematography; Photography; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
camera lens
OBS: practical camera lenses consist of a series of pieces called elements, so calculated as to reduce aberrations to a minimum.
French (Cinématographie; Photographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
objectif
OBS: un objectif comporte plusieurs lentilles afin de corriger la déformation de l'image entraînée par une seule lentille mince.