English (Organization Planning)
goal [correct]
DEF: A target state, compatible with broader objectives, which is focused, specific, measurable and time-phased.
OBS: See also "objective".
French (Planification d'organisation)
objectif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Finalité d'un projet, définie en termes spécifiques et mesurables ainsi qu'en termes de focalisation et de durée, s'inscrivant dans la poursuite d'un but.