English (Air Transport)
service request [correct, officially approved]; SR [correct, officially approved]
OBS: service request; SR: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
demande de service [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; SR [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: demande de service; SR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
petición de servicio [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; SR [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: petición de servicio; SR: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).