English (Clinical Psychology)
spaced retrieval [correct]; SR [correct]
DEF: A memory intervention technique that gives individuals with memory deficits practice at successfully recalling important information over progressively longer intervals of time.
French (Psychologie clinique)
récupération espacée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique de rééducation des troubles mnémoniques qui permet l'apprentissage et la mémorisation de nouvelles informations.