English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar system [correct]; RS [correct]
OBS: RS: abbreviation used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces texts.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
système radar [correct, masculine noun]; SR [correct, masculine noun]; système de radiodétection [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: SR : abréviation employée par le ministère de la Défense nationale et des Forces canadiennes.