English (Pharmacodynamics)
sustained release; protracted release
French (Pharmacodynamie)
libération soutenue [feminine noun]; libération prolongée [feminine noun]; libération retardée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Farmacodinámica)
liberación sostenida [feminine noun]