English (Skating)
swing roll [correct]; SR [correct]
DEF: Usually a long edge held for several beats of music during which the free leg moves past the skating foot before returning to the ice beside the skating foot.
French (Patinage)
roulé swing [masculine noun]
DEF: Il s'agit d'habitude d'une longue courbe maintenue pendant plusieurs temps et durant laquelle la jambe libre dépasse le pied traceur avant de se poser de nouveau sur la glace à côté du pied traceur.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.