English (Security; Criminology; Human Behaviour)
significant reaction [correct]; SR [correct]; deception indicated [correct]; DI [correct]; DI
CONT: A polygraph examiner may refer to the results as no deception indicated (NDI) which is a pass, or deception indicated (DI) which is a fail.
French (Sécurité; Criminologie; Comportement humain)
réaction mensongère [feminine noun]; réaction vive [proposal, feminine noun]