English (Personnel Management (General); Federal Administration)
Ship Repair Group [correct]; SR [correct]; Ship Repair [correct]; SR [correct]; SR
OBS: In the new occupational group definitions published in the Canada Gazette on March 27th, 1999, this occupational group was integrated in part into the following: Ship Repair-West, Ship Repair-East, Ship Repair Chargehands and Production Supervisors-East.
OBS: Terms and abbreviation approved by the Universal Classification Standard Division, Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
groupe Réparation des navires [correct, masculine noun]; SR [correct, masculine noun]; Réparation des navires [correct, masculine noun]; SR [correct, masculine noun]; SR
OBS: Dans les nouvelles définitions des groupes professionnels publiées dans la Gazette du Canada le 27 mars 1999, ce groupe professionnel est intégré en partie aux groupes suivants : Réparation des navires (Ouest), Réparation des navires (Est), Chefs d'équipe et superviseurs et superviseures de la production de la réparation des navires (Est).
OBS: Termes et abréviation entérinés par la Division de la Norme générale de classification, Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.