English (Census; Statistical Surveys)
census tract [correct]; CT [correct]
DEF: A permanent small census geostatistical area established in large urban communities with the help of local specialists interested in urban and social science research.
French (Recensement; Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
secteur de recensement [correct, masculine noun]; SR [correct]
DEF: Petite unité géostatistique de recensement permanente établie dans les grands centres urbains avec l'aide de spécialistes locaux qui s'intéressent à la recherche en sciences sociales et en urbanisme.
Spanish (Censo; Encuestas estadísticas)
sector censal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Área pequeña de una gran ciudad [...] de características sociales y económicas estables generalmente utilizada como muestra estadística [...].