English (Launchers (Astronautics))
hypergolic ignition [correct]
CONT: Hypergolic ignition of liquid fuel and liquid oxidizer in a rocket motor.... hypergolic ignition technique was preferred which means ignition without any extra effort.
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique))
allumage hypergolique [masculine noun]
CONT: Par des essais très sensibles, on détermine les retards à l'allumage hypergolique de propergols liquides diversement constitués [...]