English (Metal Forming; Presses (Machinery))
bolster [correct]; bolster plate [correct]; die plate [correct]; bedplate
DEF: A plate to which dies may be fastened, the assembly being secured to the top surface of a press bed.
French (Formage des métaux; Presses (Machines))
plateau mobile [correct, masculine noun]; plateau amovible [masculine noun]
DEF: Plaque fixée solidement à la surface de la table de la presse et pouvant recevoir la matrice.