English (Plastics Manufacturing; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
chase [correct, noun, standardized]; bolster [correct, noun, standardized]; frame [correct, noun, standardized]; bolster work [correct]; bolster plate [correct]; shoe [noun]
DEF: That part of the structure of a mould which secures the impression or the punch.
OBS: Chases, impressions and punches may be so designed that a standard chase may be used to hold a variety of impressions and punches.
OBS: chase; bolster; frame: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
châssis [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; frette [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; manteau de moule [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; maître moule [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; cadre de moule [masculine noun]; cage [feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la structure d'un moule qui assujettit l'empreinte ou le poinçon.
OBS: Les châssis, les empreintes et les poinçons peuvent être conçus de façon qu'un châssis normalisé puisse contenir des empreintes et poinçons différents.
OBS: châssis; frette; manteau de moule; maître moule : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho))
portamolde [correct, masculine noun]; moldebase [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte de la estructura de un molde que asegura la cavidad o punzón.
OBS: Las cajas, cavidades y punzones se pueden diseñar de forma que se pueda usar una caja normalizada para sostener varias cavidades y troqueles.