English (Construction Tools; Masonry Practice)
blocking chisel [correct, officially approved]; bolster [correct, officially approved]; brick set [correct, officially approved]
OBS: blocking chisel; bolster; brick set: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Outils (Construction); Maçonnerie)
ciseau de briqueteur [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ciseau de briqueteur : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).