English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
bolster [correct]
DEF: The portion or edges of the blanket not subject to the pressure of the plate.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
hausse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie du blanchet qui n'est pas soumise à la pression de la plaque.
Spanish (Equipo (Artes gráficas e imprenta); Litografía, offset y fototipia)
soporte [correct, masculine noun]