English (Bedding)
bolster [correct]
DEF: A long, often cylindrical, cushion or pillow for a bed, sofa, etc.
French (Literie)
traversin [correct, masculine noun]; polochon [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Long coussin de chevet qui tient toute la largeur du lit.
OBS: Selon le Petit Robert, polochon est un terme populaire employé pour traversin.