English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
planning and liaison team [correct, NATO]; PLT [correct, NATO]
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
équipe de planification et de liaison [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; PLT [correct, feminine noun, NATO]