English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Audiovisual Squadron [correct, United States]; AVS [correct, United States]
OBS: UD-1 1994: U.S. Department of National Defense Dictionary of Military and Associated Terms. Includes U.S. acronyms and abbreviations and NATO terms (English only).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Audiovisual Squadron [correct, United States]; AVS [correct, United States]