English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
avionics system [correct, NATO]; AVS [correct, NATO]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
système d'avionique [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; AVS [correct, masculine noun, NATO]