English (Stationary Airport Facilities)
canopy
CONT: The ... bridge auto leveler is controlled by the canopy which must be lowered and touch the aircraft.
French (Installations fixes d'aéroport)
auvent [masculine noun]; sas d'entrée [masculine noun]; sas de protection [masculine noun]
OBS: Passerelle d'embarquement - partie qui s'appuie sur l'avion.