English (Roofs (Building Elements); Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
awning [correct]; canopy [correct, see observation]
DEF: A roof-like covering of canvas or similar material, used as a shelter from sun, rain ...
OBS: A canopy is usually described as having an ornamental purpose.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
auvent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit toit en saillie aménagé au-dessus d'une fenêtre ou d'une porte pour protéger de la pluie.
Spanish (Techos (Elementos de edificios); Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios))
toldo [correct, masculine noun]; marquesina [correct, feminine noun]; cubierta [correct, feminine noun]