English (Sewing Machines)
jig [correct]
CONT: ... mobile sewing heads with jigs.
French (Machines à coudre)
tête sauteuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: De la machine à coudre. Renseignement donné par Singer (machines à coudre).