English (Skating)
sharpening jig [correct]; jig [correct]
OBS: Skating - General term(s).
French (Patinage)
équipement d'affûtage [correct, masculine noun]; étau [correct, masculine noun]; étau pour affûter [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage - généralités.