English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
plating rack [correct, standardized]; rack [correct, standardized]; jig [correct, standardized]
DEF: A frame for suspending and carrying current to articles during electroplating and related operations.
OBS: plating rack, rack, jig: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
montage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Cadre ou support servant à suspendre les pièces et à conduire le courant au cours du dépôt électrolytique et des opérations qui s'y rattachent.
OBS: montage: terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
gancho de asimiento [correct, masculine noun]