English (Assembly Mechanics)
jigs and fixtures [correct, plural]
CONT: Mechanical engineering technologists may design molds, tools, dies, jigs and fixtures for use in manufacturing process and inspect mechanical installations and constructions.
French (Mécanique d'ajustage)
gabarits et montages [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les techniciens spécialistes en génie mécanique conçoivent des moules, des outils, des gabarits et des montages qui seront utilisés dans le secteur manufacturier. Ils inspectent des installations mécaniques et des constructions.