English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
sign [correct, noun, officially approved]
OBS: sign: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
panneau indicateur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: panneau indicateur : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.
Spanish (Señales (Transporte ferroviario))
tablero [correct, masculine noun]; tablón de anuncios [correct, masculine noun]