English (Astrology)
sign [noun]
OBS: ... though these have the same name as the Zodiacal constellations ... they are not to be confused with them.
French (Astrologie)
signe [masculine noun]
OBS: [...] quoique ceux-ci aient les mêmes noms que les constellations zodiacales [...] on ne doit pas les confondre avec elles.
Spanish (Astrología)
signo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Signos del Zodíaco.