English (Symptoms (Medicine); Human Diseases - Various; Mental Disorders)
sign [correct, noun]
DEF: An objective manifestation of a pathological condition.
OBS: Signs are observed by the examiner rather than reported by the affected individual.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Maladies humaines diverses; Troubles mentaux)
signe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Manifestation objective d'un état pathologique.
OBS: Les signes sont observés par l'examinateur plutôt que rapportés par le patient.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Enfermedades humanas varias; Trastornos mentales)
signo [correct, masculine noun]