English (Symptoms (Medicine))
residual [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to something that remains to discomfort or disable a person following an illness, injury, operation, or the like.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
résiduel [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui persiste après la disparition de l'affection ou de la lésion primitive.
CONT: monoplégie brachiale résiduelle, fatigue résiduelle.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
residual