English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
residual [correct, adjective]
DEF: Characteristic of, pertaining to, or consisting of residuum.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
résiduel [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qualifie un relief qui est le vestige d'une ancienne morphologie en grande partie érodée ultérieurement.
Spanish (Erosión y corrosión (Geología))
residual [correct]
DEF: Dícese de los vestigios que subsisten de un terreno que ha sido considerablemente rebajado por la erosión.