English (Econometrics)
disturbance term [correct]; residual [correct]; white noise [correct]
DEF: The random error or that part of the variation in the dependent variable not explained by the independent variables.
French (Économétrie)
terme d'écart [correct, masculine noun]; terme de perturbation [masculine noun]; bruit blanc [masculine noun]