English (Military Training; Military Administration)
commissioner [correct]
DEF: The appointed individual who is responsible for allocating funds necessary to fund serials.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Administration militaire)
commissaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne désignée qui est responsable de l'affectation des fonds nécessaires au déroulement des cours.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).