English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
rocking [correct]; swing [correct]
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
embardée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.