English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
swing [correct, noun]
OBS: Artistic gymnastics term.
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
balancement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme de gymnastique artistique.
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
balanceo [correct, masculine noun]; impulso [correct, masculine noun]; oscilación [correct, feminine noun]