English (Racquet Sports)
swing [correct, noun]
CONT: ... we've introduced a chart and categorized racquets based on a player's swing type. Basically, players with the fastest swings use more flexible racquets while players with slower swings, usually recreational players, use stiffer frames.
French (Sports de raquette)
élan [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le bras continue sa course vers la gauche du corps où il se replie pour finir de freiner l'élan de la raquette en présentant vers l'intérieur le côté du cordage qui a frappé la balle.
PHR: élan arrière
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
recorrido [correct, masculine noun]; gesto de golpeo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] mandamos la raqueta en una dirección, con un recorrido hacia la meta [...]
CONT: [...] el recorrido de la raqueta ha de ser paralelo a la red y el impacto debe producirse simultáneamente al paso izquierdo [...]
OBS: Se trata de una raqueta. Fra seología relacionada: la raqueta continúa el vuelo tras de la pelota.
PHR: recorrido incorrecto (del brazo/de la raqueta)