English (Garden and Outdoor Furniture; Equipment and Facilities (Recreation))
swing [correct, noun]
DEF: A seat hung from ropes or chains, on which one may swing for pleasure.
French (Mobilier de jardin; Installations et équipement (Loisirs))
balançoire [correct, feminine noun]; escarpolette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Planchette, nacelle, etc., suspendue entre deux cordes et sur laquelle on se balance.