English (Accounting; Special-Language Phraseology)
accounting for [correct]
PHR: accounting for tax revenues;accounting for capital assets.
French (Comptabilité; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
comptabilisation [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: comptabilisation des recettes fiscales; comptabilisation des immobilisations.
Spanish (Contabilidad; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
rendición de cuentas [correct, feminine noun]