English (Packaging in Paperboard)
saddle [correct]; header [correct]
DEF: A folded paper attached over a bag closure to label or strengthen (as for hanging on display).
French (Emballages en carton)
cavalier carton [correct, masculine noun]; cavalier-cartonnette [masculine noun]
DEF: Découpe de fermeture en carton que l'on plie et rabat sur les extrémités généralement soudées d'un sac, ce qui permet de l'identifier tout en facilitant son maniement.