English (Cycling; Motorcycles and Snowmobiles)
seat [correct, noun]; saddle [correct, noun]
CONT: Most people ride best with a level saddle, and some prefer the nose tilted slightly up. Too much downward slope of the saddle, either to the front or back, sometimes done to ease soreness, will have you sliding off and having to brace yourself with your arms, which can cause soreness in the arms.
CONT: Seat or saddles as they are still called, come in a variety of sizes and shapes and vary greatly in quality and comfort
French (Cyclisme; Motos et motoneiges)
selle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petit siège de cuir pourvu d'une suspension à ressorts, et sur lequel s'assied le cycliste ou le motocycliste.
Spanish (Ciclismo; Motocicletas y motos de nieve)
sillín [correct, masculine noun]