English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
saddle [correct, verb]
OBS: To round-off the back of a book and to crease the hinges.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
arrondir et endosser [correct]
OBS: ELPRI fait état de la forme substantive (arrondissure et endossure).