English (Meats and Meat Industries; Restaurant Menus)
saddle [correct, noun]
DEF: Both sides of an unsplit back of a carcass [of hare or rabbit] including both loins.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Menus (Restauration))
râble [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie charnue qui s'étend de la base des côtes à la queue, du lapin et du lièvre.