English (Paleontology)
saddle [correct, noun]
CONT: [A saddle is a] forward inflection of [the] septum and suture [of an ammonite].
French (Paléontologie)
selle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Une selle est une] ondulation [...] convexe vers l'avant [...] de la ligne de suture [...] [d'une] Ammonite [...]