English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
saddle [correct, noun]; harness saddle [correct]
OBS: Harness racing.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
selle [correct, feminine noun]; sellette [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Courses attelées.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Objetos de colección (Museos y Patrimonio); Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
sillín [correct, masculine noun]