English (Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
end cap
DEF: The rubber cover at a capped end.
French (Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
bouchon [masculine noun]
DEF: Revêtement de caoutchouc sur l'extrémité coiffée.