English (Commercial Aviation)
introduction
CONT: It is really interesting to see that an industry was originally nonexistent prior the introduction of airplane.
French (Aviation commerciale)
inauguration [feminine noun]
CONT: Reportage. Commentaires sur images de l'inauguration de l'avion A 380 à Toulouse Blagnac ; extraits de la cérémonie en présence du Consortium européen (Chirac, Blair,...). Discours de Noël FORGEARD (pdt Airbus) ; Jacques CHIRAC . Interview de Jean Cyril SPINETTA (PDG Air France).