English (General Vocabulary)
introduction [correct]
CONT: the importance of the process of introduction ... of flexible working hours.
French (Vocabulaire général)
implantation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: le domaine dans lequel les difficultés d'implantation paraissent les plus sérieuses est celui du travail à la chaîne.