English (General Vocabulary)
introduction
OBS: prevocational training should provide young persons with an introduction to a variety of forms of work.
French (Vocabulaire général)
notions élémentaires
OBS: La préparation préprofessionnelle devrait procurer aux jeunes gens des notions élémentaires portant sur divers genres de travaux. (conrecoit, recommandation 117) SM/9-12-68.