English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.); Refractory Materials (Metallurgy))
bond [noun]
OBS: a material that binds together the different grains of mix. Term sometimes used synonymously with binder.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction); Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie))
liant [masculine noun]
OBS: matière qui lie entre eux les différents grains du mélange. Terme parfois employé comme synonyme d'agglomérant.