English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Mathematical Geography; Hydrology and Hydrography)
highest astronomical tide [correct]; HAT [correct]
DEF: The elevation of the highest predicted astronomical tide expected to occur at a specific tide station over the National Tidal Datum Epoch.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Géographie mathématique; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
marée astronomique maximale [correct, feminine noun]; HAT [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: HAT : de l'anglais «highest astronomical tide».