English (Genetics; Biochemistry)
histone acetyltransferase [correct]; HAT [correct]
DEF: ... an enzyme that acetylates core histones, which results in important regulatory effects on chromatin structure and assembly, and gene transcription.
French (Génétique; Biochimie)
histone acétyltransférase [correct, feminine noun]; HAT [correct, feminine noun]