English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; CBRNE Weapons)
SACEUR's nuclear assessment procedures [correct, plural, NATO]; SNAP [correct, plural, NATO]
OBS: SACEUR: Supreme Allied Commander, Europe.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Armes CBRNE)
procédures d'évaluation nucléaire du SACEUR [correct, feminine noun, plural, NATO]; SNAP [correct, feminine noun, plural, NATO]
OBS: SACEUR : Commandant suprême des Forces alliées en Europe.