English (Internet and Telematics)
Standard Network Access Protocol
OBS: A protocol developed by The Computer Communications Group of the TransCanada Telephone System for use on the Datapac network.
French (Internet et télématique)
protocole standard d'accès au réseau [masculine noun]; protocole normalisé d'accès au réseau informatique [masculine noun]
OBS: Protocole établi par le Groupe des communications informatiques du Réseau Téléphonique Transcanadien pour le réseau Datapac.