English (Real Estate)
licensing course [correct]
CONT: The course covers the knowledge and skills required of an effective and competent broker. The course topics will help you make the transition from salesperson to broker.
French (Immobilier)
cours d'agrément [masculine noun]
CONT: [Il] a réussi le cours de marketing et de gestion des biens immobiliers résidentiels de l'Institut canadien de l'immeuble et le cours d'agrément en immobilier du Nouveau-Brunswick.