English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
licencing [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The granting, conditioning, denying or withholding of permission to conduct air transport services on a continuous or long-term basis.
OBS: licensing: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
délivrance des licences [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: délivrance des licences : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
otorgamiento de licencias [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: otorgamiento de licencias: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).