English (Labour and Employment; Citizenship and Immigration)
professional licencing body [correct]; professional licensing body [correct]; professional licencing authority [correct]; professional licensing authority [correct]
French (Travail et emploi; Citoyenneté et immigration)
organisme de réglementation professionnelle [correct, masculine noun]