English (Pricing Theory; Laws of the Market (Economy))
value [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a measure of the economic significance of a particular good or service.
OBS: ... value ... depends on the scarcity of the good or service and the extent to which it is desired.
French (Théorie des prix; Lois du marché (Économie))
valeur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caractère économique et mesurable d'un bien ou d'un service, compte tenu de son coût, de l'offre et de la demande, etc.
Spanish (Teoría de fijación de precios; Leyes del mercado (Economía))
valor [correct, masculine noun]