English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
valuation [correct]
DEF: The assertion that an asset or liability is recorded at an appropriate carrying value.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
valeur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Assertion selon laquelle l'élément d'actif ou de passif est porté aux comptes à une valeur appropriée.