English (Pigments and Colours (Arts))
value [correct]
DEF: ... the designation for the lightness to darkness psychological attribute of color.
French (Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
valeur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Degré de clair ou de sombre, de lumière ou d'ombre d'une plage de couleur donnée.
Spanish (Pigmentos y colores (Artes))
valor [masculine noun]; brillo [masculine noun]; pureza [feminine noun]