English (Translation (General); Types of Aircraft; Air Traffic Control)
long-range [correct, NATO, standardized]; LR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: long-range; LR: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Types d'aéronefs; Circulation et trafic aériens)
à long rayon d'action [correct, NATO, standardized]; LR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: à long rayon d'action; LR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.