English (Safety (Water Transport); Regulations (Water Transport))
salvage [correct, noun]
DEF: The rescue of a wrecked or disabled ship or its cargo from loss at sea.
French (Sécurité (Transport par eau); Réglementation (Transport par eau))
sauvetage [correct, masculine noun]; assistance [correct, feminine noun]; sauvetage des épaves [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mise en sûreté d'une épave ou de sa cargaison par la personne qui les a trouvées.
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte por agua); Reglamentación (Transporte por agua))
salvamento [masculine noun]