English (International Public Law; Diplomacy)
assistance [correct]
CONT: All Members shall give the United Nations every assistance in any action it takes in accordance with the ... Charter [of the United Nations], and shall refrain from giving assistance to any State against which the United Nations is taking preventive or enforcement action.
French (Droit international public; Diplomatie)
assistance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aide, appui, collaboration, soutien demandés ou fournis par autrui, par exemple à un État, une institution internationale, un organe international, un navire, une personne privée.
Spanish (Derecho internacional público; Diplomacia)
asistencia [correct, feminine noun]