English (Citizenship and Immigration)
relief [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
secours [correct, masculine noun]; aide [correct, feminine noun]; assistance [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.