English (Sports (General))
assistance [correct]
OBS: Term used in artistic gymnastics, baseball, basketball and other sports.
French (Sports (Généralités))
aide [correct, feminine noun]; assistance [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes trouvés dans le contexte de gymnastique artistique.
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades))
ayuda [correct, feminine noun]; asistencia [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: "Asistencia" se usa para el baloncesto y el béisbol, y los dos términos se utilizan para la gimnasia.