English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary); Safety (Water Transport))
salvage [correct, noun]; rescue [correct, noun]; rescue at sea [noun phrase]
DEF: The process of recovering [or] saving a ship or cargo from a loss or damage from maritime perils.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire); Sécurité (Transport par eau))
sauvetage [correct, masculine noun]; assistance [correct, feminine noun]; sauvetage en mer [masculine noun]; secours en mer [masculine noun]
DEF: Mise en oeuvre de moyens extérieurs à un navire pour le soustraire à un danger.
Spanish (Búsqueda y salvamento (paramilitar); Seguridad (Transporte por agua))
salvamento [masculine noun]; rescate [masculine noun]; salvamento en el mar [masculine noun]